Ebac Northern League Division 1 2017-18

PosPWDLFAGDPts
1 Shildon Shildon22007436
2 RoofingLogo Jarrow Roofing31116604
3 West Auckland West Auckland Town11009093
4 Morpeth-Town Morpeth Town11003123
5 Sunderland RCA Sunderland RCA11002113
6 washington Washington10102201
7 AshingtonAFC Ashington10101101
8 Newton Aycliffe badge Newton Aycliffe10101101
9 Billingham Synthonia Billingham Synthonia00000000
10 Bishop Auckland FC Bishop Auckland00000000
11 Consett AFC Consett00000000
12 Marske United Marske United00000000
13 NewcastleBenfieldFCBadge Newcastle Benfield00000000
14 North Shields FC North Shields00000000
15 Ryhope CW Ryhope CW00000000
16 seahamredstarfc Seaham Red Star00000000
17 Team North Team Northumbria00000000
18 Whitley Bay Whitley Bay00000000
19 Dunston-UTS Dunston UTS100124-20
20 Penrith Penrith200224-20
21 Stockton Town Stockton Town100113-20
22 Guisborough Town Guisborough Town100109-90

Ebac Northern League Division 1 2016-17

PosPWDLFAGDPts
1 South Shields South Shields4234621273592108
2 Morpeth-Town Morpeth Town4232551365680101
3 North Shields FC North Shields4232551073968101
4 Shildon Shildon422976112526094
5 Marske United Marske United4222614103752872
6 Whitley Bay Whitley Bay4219131088701870
7 Consett AFC Consett4219815105812465
8 Bishop Auckland FC Bishop Auckland4218101488672164
9 Newton Aycliffe badge Newton Aycliffe42197167876264
10 NewcastleBenfieldFCBadge Newcastle Benfield42161016101713058
11 Sunderland RCA Sunderland RCA42169178579657
12 Penrith Penrith42176196789-2257
13 RoofingLogo Jarrow Roofing421412168390-754
14 seahamredstarfc Seaham Red Star42156217881-351
15 Dunston-UTS Dunston UTS42146227796-1948
16 AshingtonAFC Ashington42138217390-1747
17 Ryhope CW Ryhope CW4211102182129-4743
18 West Auckland West Auckland Town421132860120-6036
19 washington Washington421052767111-4435
20 Guisborough Town Guisborough Town421072570124-5434
21 Chester-le-Street Town Chester-le-Street Town42653151127-7623
22 West_Allotment_Celtic_F.C._logo West Allotment Celtic42643242122-8022

2 October 2016 – Guisborough Town deducted 3 points due to player registration error.
South Shields promoted.
Chester-le-Street Town and West Allotment Celtic relegated.
Guisborough Town reprieved after appeal to The FA.

 

Ebac Northern League Division 1 2015-16

PosPWDLFAGDPts
1 Shildon Shildon423138135379896
2 Marske United Marske United422631386602681
3 Guisborough Town Guisborough Town422211995554077
4 Morpeth-Town Morpeth Town422451389642577
5 North Shields FC North Shields422191277482972
6 Newton Aycliffe badge Newton Aycliffe422191276611572
7 Consett AFC Consett422181392761671
8 Bishop Auckland FC Bishop Auckland42207158079167
9 seahamredstarfc Seaham Red Star421811139085565
10 washington Washington42205178285-365
11 Dunston-UTS Dunston UTS421881677631462
12 AshingtonAFC Ashington42186188576960
13 Sunderland RCA Sunderland RCA42159187389-1654
14 Penrith Penrith421410186775-852
15 RoofingLogo Jarrow Roofing421562190102-1251
16 Whitley Bay Whitley Bay42155227570550
17 West Auckland West Auckland Town42155225583-2850
18 NewcastleBenfieldFCBadge Newcastle Benfield421111207996-1744
19 West_Allotment_Celtic_F.C._logo West Allotment Celtic421172450105-5540
20 Durham City Durham City4299245995-3636
21 Norton & Stockton Ancients Norton & Stockton Ancients42882667120-5332
22 Bedlington Bedlington Terriers42872757112-5531

10 October 2015 – Ashington 1 Shildon 2 ordered to be replayed due to Shildon fielding ineligible player.
16 April 2016 – Norton & Stockton Ancients relegated.
23 April 2016 – Bedlington Terriers relegated.